Archive for June, 2007

a42006101727596754fp4kx7

Seven aka Choi Dong-Wook plays the character: Lee Hoo
Huh Lee-Jae plays the character: Yang Soon-Ae
Kang Doo plays the character: Lee Joon
Park Shin Hye plays the character: Shin Sae-Ryung

Lee Hoo (Seven): His blood flows in a Royal family, but Lee Hoo doesn’t know it. Not knowing that he’s a prince, he works at a Chinese Restaurant as a delivery boy…delivering food in the palace. He looks at everything in a positive aspect and is an optimist by nature. Though he’s in poverty (poor), he lives every day freely…but one day, something happens and it’s the start of his life as a royal.

Yang Soon-Ae (Huh Lee-Jae): Everyone in the neighborhood knows Soon-Ae as an impracticable girl. She thinks preciously of her fraternal twin. But one day, she finds out that Lee Hoo is the boy that she grew up with as a child, and they start their life’s together in the palace.

Kang Doo (Lee Joon): To become a prince, he recieved training as a mastery elite. He’s a great candidate. Lee Hoo’s appearance makes Lee Joon get farther away from becoming a prince. He’s a perfectionist.

Park Shin-Hye (Shin Sae-Ryung): Honor and power, Sae-Ryung grew up in a wealthy family. She has never lost first place/spot at school (meaning she’s very smart)…she has skills and the looks of becoming prince’s wife. She always had the ambition of becoming a royal princess. However, the prince that she has always imagined of is completely different when she see’s Lee Hoo’s sudden appearance. A change comes to her way.

LTR: Se7en (Choi Dong Wook) – Huh Lee Jae – Kang Doon – Park Shin Hye

SYPNOSIS OF GOONG 2

Read the rest of this entry

se7en

Nickname : 세븐, Se7en, Seven Eleven (as Lee Hoo in Goong S)
Real Name : 최동욱 / Choi Dong Wook
Born : 9 Nov. 1984
Height : 180 cm
Weight : 64 kg
Blood Type : B
Religion : Christian
Family : grandma, parents, 2 older sisters
Profession : Singer, Actor
Website : http://www.hello7.com

Read the rest of this entry